"Models PLR-48", PLR-60", PLR-72" & PBX-42"

Pull Type Landscape Attachments

PLR Chassis Assembly
Parts list for PLR-48, 60 and 72 landscape rakes.
Ref. No. Part No. Description No. Req'd.
1 341921 Beam Hitch Weldment 1
2 341930 Wheel Pivot Weldment 1
3 341926 Adjustment Plate 1
4 341927 Upper Leveling Arm Bracket 1
5 341928 Lower Leveling Arm Bracket 1
6 341929 Leveling Arm 1
7 341935 Wheel Assembly 2
8 590125 Top Link, AK-300, Category 0 1
9 2503024 Bolt, 3/4"-10NC x 3-1/2" Hex Head 1
10 2500075 Nut, 3/4"-10NC Nylock Hex Jam 3
11 2503033 Bolt, 3/4"-10NC x 5" Hex Head 2
12 2501002 Washer, 3/4" Medium Flat 2
13 2500002 Nut, 3/4"-10NC Hex 2
14 2503012 Bolt, 1/2"-13NC x 3" Gr.2 Hex Head 2
15 2503004 Bolt, 1/2"-13NC x 1-1/2" Hex Head 4
16 2502002 Washer, 1/2" Springlock 6
17 2500003 Nut, 1/2"-13NC Full Hex 10
18 2503048 Bolt, 5/8"-11NC x 2" Hex Head 3
19 2502007 Washer, 5/8" Springlock 3
20 2500013 Nut, 5/8"-11NC Full Hex 3
21 341857 Shift Pin, 1/2" x 3-1/4" 2
22 341936 Rope, 5/16" Braided Sisal 1
23 2503226 Bolt, 1"-8NC x 4" Hex Head 1
24 2501001 Washer, 1" Medium Flat 2
25 2500085 Nut, 1"-8NC Nylock Hex Jam 1
Rake Assembly
Ref. No. Part No. Description No. Req'd.
26 341701
341711
341721
Tinebar Weldment (PLR-48)
Tinebar Weldment (PLR-60)
Tinebar Weldment (PLR-72)
1
1
1
27 341704 Rake Tooth (PLR-48)
Rake Tooth (PLR-60)
Rake Tooth (PLR-72)
24
30
36
28 341705 Tooth Support (PLR-48)
Tooth Support (PLR-60)
Tooth Support (PLR-72)
4
5
6
29 2503103 Bolt, 3/8"-16NC x 1-1/2" Carriage Head (PLR-48)
Bolt, 3/8"-16NC x 1-1/2" Carriage Head (PLR-60)
Bolt, 3/8"-16NC x 1-1/2" Carriage Head (PLR-72)
24
30
36
30 2500081 Nut, 3/8"-16NC Whiz Flange Hex (PLR-48)
Nut, 3/8"-16NC Whiz Flange Hex (PLR-60)
Nut, 3/8"-16NC Whiz Flange Hex (PLR-72)
24
30
36
Box Scraper Assembly
Ref. No. Part No. Description No. Req'd.
31 341956 Box Scraper Weldment 42" 1
32 2503026 Bolt, 1/2"-13NC x 1-1/4" Gr.2 Hex Head 2
33 2502002 Washer, 1/2" Springlock 2
34 2500003 Nut, 1/2"-13NC Full Hex 2