UBH-2072 - (2,200 Lb. Bale Hand)

VBH-2072 - (2,200 Lb. Versatile Bale Hand)

SSBH-2072 - (2,200 Lb. Skid Steer Bale Hand)

SSBH-2072 Parts List
Parts list for bale clamping attachments, SSBH-2072.
Ref. No. Part No. Description No. Reqd.
1 832945
832961
832966
Main Frame Weldment (UBH-2072 only)
Main Frame Weldment (VBH-2072 only)
Main Frame Weldment (SSBH-2072 only)
1
1
1
2 832970 Arm Weldment 2
3 832857 Pivot Pin Weldment 4
4 2503103 Bolt, 3/8"-16NC x 1-1/2" Carriage Head Gr. 2 4
5 2502008 Washer, 3/8" Springlock 4
6 2500004 Nut, 3/8"-16NC Full Hex 4
7 2504049 Grease Zerk 5/16" 4
8 2504249 Hydraulic Cylinder 3" x 10" 1
9 832958 Backstop Weldment (UBH-2072 & VBH-2072 only) 1
10 2503217 Bolt, 1/2"-13NC x 4-1/2" Carriage Head (UBH-2072 & VBH-2072 only) 2
11 2502002 Washer, 1/2" Springlock 2
12 2500003 Nut, 1/2"-13NC Full Hex 2
13 101026 Safety Sign - Caution (Instructions) 1
14 101027 Safety Sign - Warning (Stand Clear) 2
15 101041 Safety Sign - Notice (2,000 Lb. Capacity) 1
16 101034 Safety sign - Caution (Hay Equipment) 1
17 101122 Safety Sign - Warning (Hi Pressure) 1
18 815151 Backstop Weldment (SSBH-2072 only) 1
19 940009 U-Bolt 5/8" - 11NC x 3" ID x 4" 1
20 2502007 Washer 5/8" Springlock 2
21 2500013 Nut 5/8" - 11NC Full Hex 2