UBH-2072 - (2,200 Lb. Bale Hand)

VBH-2072 - (2,200 Lb. Versatile Bale Hand)

SSBH-2072 - (2,200 Lb. Skid Steer Bale Hand)

UBH-2072 Parts List
Parts list for UBH-2072 Bale Clamping Attachment.
Ref. No. Part No. Description No. Reqd.
1 832945
832961
832966
Main Frame Weldment (UBH-2072 only)
Main Frame Weldment (VBH-2072 only)
Main Frame Weldment (SSBH-2072 only)
1
1
1
2 832970 Arm Weldment (Also See 832950) 2
3 832857 Pivot Pin Weldment 4
4 2503103 Bolt, 3/8"-16NC x 1-1/2" Carriage Head 4
5 2502008 Washer, 3/8" Spring Lock 4
6 2500004 Nut, 3/8"-16NC Full Hex 4
7 2504049 Grease Zerk 5/16" 4
8 2504001 Hydraulic Cylinder 2-1/2" x 8" (Also See 2504071) 1
9 830317 Lift Bracket (UBH-2072 only) 2
10 830309 Lift Pin, 1" Dia. x 8" (UBH-2072 only) 4
11 590034 Linch Pin, 1/4" (AK-61) (UBH-2072 only) 8
12 830214 U-Bolt, 5/8"-11NC 3" x 4-1/2" (UBH-2072 only) 4
13 2502007 Washer, 5/8" Spring Lock (UBH-2072 only) 8
14 2500013 Nut, 5/8"-11NC Full Hex (UBH-2072 only) 2
15 832958 Backstop Weldment (UBH-2072 & VBH-2072 only) 1
16 2503217 Bolt, 1/2"-13NC x 4-1/2" Carriage Head (UBH-2072 & VBH-2072 only) 2
17 2502002 Washer, 1/2" Spring Lock (UBH-2072 & VBH-2072 only) 2
18 2500003 Nut, 1/2"-13NC Full Hex (UBH-2072 & VBH-2072 only) 2
19 101026 Safety Sign - Caution (Instructions) 1
20 101027 Safety Sign - Warning (Stand Clear) 2
21 101041 Safety Sign - Notice (2,000 Lb. Capacity) 1
22 101034 Safety sign - Caution (Hay Equipment) 1
23 101122 Safety Sign - Warning (Hi Pressure) 1