Part List
Box scrapers parts list.
Ref. No. Part No. Description No. Req'd.
1 343211
343206
343201
Main Frame Weldment(SBX-4)
Main Frame Weldment(SBX-5)
Main Frame Weldment(SBX-6)
1
1
1
2 343223
343222
343221
Cutting Edge(SBX-4)
Cutting Edge(SBX-5)
Cutting Edge(SBX-6)
2
2
2
3 2503045 Bolt 5/8"-11NC x 1 1/2" Plow Head Var.
4 2502007 Washer 5/8" Springlock Var.
5 2500013 Nut 5/8"-11NC Full Hex Var.
6 343208 Strap, Toplink 2
7 343209 Strap, Tie 2
8 343058 Spacer, Toplink 1
9 2503002 Bolt 3/4"-10NC x 2" Hex Head Gr.2 2
10 2503033 Bolt 3/4"-10NC x 5" Hex Head Gr.2 1
11 2502001 Washer 3/4" Springlock 3
12 2500002 Nut 3/4"-10NC Full Hex 3
13 590108 Draw Pin, Cat. 1 (AK-578) 2
13A 590330 Draw Pin, Cat. 0 (Optional - SBX-4 only) 2
14 341334 Shank, Scarifier w/Tip (Ref. #13) Var.
15 341338 Replaceable Wear Tip Var.
16 343180 Pin, Lock Var.
17 590187 Hair Clip Pin (AK-2704) Var.
18 101128 Safety Sign - Caution (Avoid Injury) 1
19 101151 Safety Sign - Caution (Safe Practices) 1