Specifications
Parts list for CS-694, CS-1094, CSP-694 and CSP-1094 broadcast seeder.
Ref. No Part No. Description No. Req'd
1 420701 Frame, XA 1
2 420702 Bolt, Hex Head, M8 x 20, Zinc 2
3 420703 Washer, Flat, 8mm, Zinc 4
4 420704 Washer, Flat, 10mm Zinc 7
5 420705 Nut, Self-locking, M10, Zinc 1
6 420706 Washer, Bakelite 1
7 420707 Lever, Adjustment 1
8 420708 Handle, Rubber, 8 x 20 1
9 420709 Brace, Right 1
10 420710 Bolt, Hex Head, M10 x 65, Zinc 1
11 420711 Spring, Pressure 1
12 420712 Hairpin 4
13 420713 Rod, Flow Adjustment 1
14 420714 Block, Fixing 1
15 420715 Indicator 1
16 420716 Screw, Wing, M6 x 16, Zinc 1
17 420717 Nut, Hex, M10, Zinc 9
18 420718 Washer, Lock, 10mm, Zinc 12
19 420719 Nut, Hex M8 8
20 420720 Vane, Fan 4
21 420721 Bolt, Hex Head, M8 x 16 8
22 420722 Rod, Selector, RX-LX 1
23 420723 Pin, Connection 1
24 420724
420758
420726
420841
Hopper, Steel 250 (6bu.)
Hopper, Steel 400 (10bu.)
Hopper, Poly 400 (10bu.)
Hopper, Poly 250 (6bu.)
1
1
1
1
25 420727 Washer, for Hopper 1
26 420728 Bolt, Carriage Head, M10 x 25, Zinc 5
27 420729 Bar, Hopper Reinforcement 1
28 420730 Nut, Self-locking, M8, Zinc 1
29 420731 Agitator 1
30 420732 Bolt, Hex Head, M8 x 45, Zinc 1
31 420733 Guide Bushing, Agitator 1
32 420734 Seed Disc, Upper (2 holes) 1
33 420735 Distribution Disc, Lower (3 holes) 1
34 420736 Washer, Special 1
35 420737 Snap Ring, D.32 E 1
36 420738 Spreading Disc (Spinner) 1
37 420739 Roll Pin (Special Double) 1
38 420719 Nut, Hex, M8, Zinc 3
39 420741 Pin, Adjustment 1
40 420742 Guard 1
41 420743 Brace, Left 1
42 420744 Bolt, Hex Head, M10 x 25, Zinc 4
43 420745 Bolt, Hex Head, M10 x 100, Zinc 3
44 420717 Nut, Hex, M10, Zinc 3
45 420747 Gearbox, 3-Hole (Commplete) 1
46 420748 PTO Assembly (Complete)  Click Here For Parts List 1
N/S 420725 Optional Agitator (Complete)  Click Here for Parts List 1