Specifications
Down force kit for post diggers.
Ref. No Part No. Description No. Req'd
1 706081 Pivot Plate 2
2 2503035 Bolt, 3/4"-10NC x 6" Hex Head Gr. 5 3
3 2500037 Nut, 3/4"-10NC Hex Nylock 3
4 706082 Long Spacer 3 7/8" 1
5 706083 Short Spacer 15/16" 2
6 170811
706084
Upper Clamp Weldment (DFK-50)
Upper Clamp Weldment (DFK-70)
1
7 170812
706085
Lower Clamp Half (DFK-50)
Lower Clamp Half (DFK-70)
1
8 2503135 Bolt, 3/4"-10NC x 3" Hex Head Gr.5 2
9 2502001 Washer, 3/4" SpringLock 2
10 2500002 Nut, 3/4"-10NC Full Hex 2
11 862817 Hydraulic Cylinder 1 1/2" x 6" 1
12 2503007 Bolt, 1/2" - 13 NC x 2" Hex Head Gr.2 1
13 2500039 Nut, 1/2"-13NC Hex Nylock 1
14 2505501 Relief Valve 1
15 2504102 Hydraulic Hose 3/8" x 60" 1
16 2505001 Hydraulic Hose 3/8" x 72" 1
17 2505502 Adapter Fitting 3/8" to 1/2" 1