4,000 LB. Capacity

RBH-4000 Bale Handler Parts List
Parts List for RBH-4000 Front Loader Bale Spear.
Ref. Part No. Description Reqd.
1 831461 Main Frame Weldment 1
2 831490 Shaft Bearing Repair Kit 2
3 831479 Tine Shaft 2
4 830863 Top Cap (Welded) 2
5 831480 Curved Hay Fork 10
6 831481 Crank Arm Weldment 2
7 2503294 U-Bolt 1/2"-13NC (for 1 1/2" Sq. Tube) 14
8 2500040 Nut 1/2"-13NC Whiz Flange Hex 28
9 831276 Forged Tine (23.6") 6
10 831279 Nut, Special Tine (M22) 6
11 831277 Forged Tine (31.9") 5
12 831274 Nut, Special Tine (M28) 5
13 830317 Lift Bracket 2
14 830309 Lift Pin Dia.1" x 8" 4
15 590034 Linchpin 1/4" (AK-61) 8
16 830214 U-Bolt 5/8"-11NC x 3" ID x 4 1/2" LG. 4
17 2502007 Washer 5/8" Springlock 8
18 2500013 Nut 5/8"-11NC Full Hex 8
19 2504071 Hydraulic Cylinder 2 1/2 x8\ 8 2
20 2504081 Hydraulic Hose 3/8" x 18" 4
21 2505553 Hydraulic Tee 1/2" NPT 2
22 2504165 90Deg. Elbow 3/8" NPT 4
23 831485 Tee Clamp Plate 1
24 2500042 Nut 3/8"-16Nc Hex Nylock 1
25 101026 Safety Sign - Warning (Read Owner's Manual) 1
26 101027 Safety Sign - Warning (Stand Clear) 1
27 101122 Safety Sign - Warning (Hi-Pressure Fluid) 1
RBH-4000 Hydraulic Parts List
Ref. Part No. Description Reqd.
1 2504071 Hydraulic Cylinder 2 1/2 x 8 2
2 2504081 Hydraulic Hose 3/8" x 18" 4
3 2504165 90 Deg Elbow 3/8" NPT 4
4 831485 Tee Clamp Plate 1
5 2505553 Hydraulic Tee 1/2" NPT 2