Specifications
Model 300 Post Digger.
Ref. No Part No. Description No. Req'd
1 170551 Boom Weldment 1
2 170557 Side Bar 2
3 170558 Lower Bar 1
4 170995 Input Guard 1
5 170926 Gearbox Output Shield (Pair) 1
6 170970 PTO Shaft Complete 1
7 171040 Gearbox (Comer) 1
8 2503068 Bolt 3/4" -10NC x 5 1/2" Hex Head Gr. 2 1
9 2500037 Nut 3/4" -10NC Nylock Hex 1
10 590108 AK-576 Draw Pin 2
11 2503304 Bolt M8 x 16MM Hex Head Gr. 8.8 4
12 2501012 Washer 5/16" Medium Flat 6
13 2503012 Bolt 1/2" - 13NC x 3" Hex Head Gr. 2 2
14 2502002 Washer 1/2" Spring Lock 2
15 2500003 Nut 1/2" -13NC Full Hex 2
16 2504011 Roll Pin 3/16" x 1 1/4" 1
17 3814014 Pin, Gearbox Hitch 1
18 2504121 Cotter Pin 3/16" x 1 1/2" 2
19 2503098 Bolt 5/16" -18NC x 2 1/2" Hex Head Gr. 2 1
20 2502011 Washer 5/16" Springlock 1
21 2500011 Nut 5/16"-18NC Full Hex 1
22 171039 Handle 1
23 170547 Handle Grip 1
24 2503094 Bolt 5/16"- 18NC x 3/4" Hex Head Gr. 2 3
25 101015 Safety Sign (PHD Instructions) 1
26 101130 Safety Sign - Danger (Rotating Parts) 1
27 101032 Safety Sign - Danger (PH Digger) 1
28 101188 Safety Sign - Gearbox Notice 1
29 101200 Safety Sign - Notice (Handle) 1
30 101358 Safety Sign -811 (Call Before You Dig) 1
31 101209 Safety Sign - Red Reflector 2" x 4 1/2" 2
32 176009 Bracket, Reflector 2
33 2500060 Nut 5/16" - 18NC Whiz Flange Hex 4
34 2504225 Manual Holder, Plastic 1
35 176012 Bracket, SMV Sign 1
36 2503030 Bolt 3/8" - 16NC x 3/4" Hex Head Gr. 2 2
37 2502008 Washer 3/8"Springlock 2
38 2504319 Socket, SMV Sign 1
39 2503113 Bolt 5/16" - 18NC x 3/4" Carriage Head Gr. 2 2