Specifications
Model 500 Post Digger.
Ref. No Part No. Description No. Req'd
1 3814002 Boom Weldment 1
2 3814007 Yoke Weldment 1
3 171038 Handle 1
4 170547 Caplug, Handle 1
5 170970 PTO Shaft Complete 1
6 171040 Gearbox (Comer) 1
7 170926 Gearbox Output Shield (Pair) 1
8 170995 Gearbox Input Shield 1
9 3814014 Gearbox Hanger Pin 1
10 590071 Lift Pin w/Hardware (AK-479) 2
11 2504121 Cotter Pin 3/16" x 1 1/2" 4
12 2504011 Roll Pin 3/16" x 1 1/4" 1
13 2502011 Washer 5/16" Springlock 1
14 3814019 Boom Adjustment Pin 1
15 2503098 Bolt 5/16" - 18NC x 2 1/2" Hex Head Gr. 2 1
16 2500011 Nut 5/16" - 18NC Full Hex 3
17 2503094 Bolt 5/16" - 18NC x 3/4" Hex Head Gr. 2 1
18 2503304 Bolt M8 x 16mm Hex Head Gr. 8.8 4
19 2501006 Washer 1/4" Flat 4
20 2503012 Bolt 1/2" - 13NC x 3" Hex Head Gr. 2 2
21 2502002 Washer 1/2" Springlock 2
22 2500003 Nut 1/2"- 13NC Full Hex 2
23 101130 Safety Sign - Danger (Rotating Parts) 1
24 101015 Safety Sign - PHD Instructions 1
25 101032 Safety Sign - Danger (Keep Clear) 1
26 101188 Safety Sign - Gearbox Notice 1
27 101200 Safety Sign - Notice (Handle) 1
28 101358 Safety Sign - 811 (Call Before You Dig) 1
29 101209 Safety Sign - Red Reflector 2" x 4 1/2" 2
30 176012 Bracket, SMV Sign 1
31 2503030 Bolt 3/8" - 16NC x 3/4" Hex Head Gr. 2 2
32 250006 Washer 3/8" Springlock 2
33 2504319 Socket, SMV Sign 1
34 2503110 Bolt 5/16" - 18NC x 1" Carriage Head Gr.2 2
35 2504225 Manual Holder, Plastic 1
36 2501012 Washer 5/16" Flat 2
37 2500060 Nut 5/16" - 18NC Hex Whiz Flange 2