Specifications
Model 714 and 724 Post Digger.
Ref. No Part No. Description No. Req'd
1 830316 Mounting Bracket Weldment 1
2 830210 Mounting Plate 1
3 702040 Pivot Bracket Weldment 1
4 2503088 Bolt, 5/8"-11NC x 2 1/2" Hex Head Gr. 5 4
5 2502007 Washer, 5/8" Springlock 4
6 2500013 Nut, 5/8"-11NC Full Hex 4
7 2503257 Bolt, 1"-8NC x 6" Hex Head Gr. 5 1
8 2502009 Washer, 1" Springlock 1
9 2500001 Nut, 1"-8NC Full Hex 1
10 706405 Gearbox  Click Here for Gearbox Parts List 1
    702141 Flange Assembly (Includes Items #11 thru #15) 1 11 702142 Extension 1 12 702143 Bushing, Splined 1 13 702144 Pin, 6 x 45 Spring 1 14 702145 Pin, 10 x 45 Spring 1 15 702148 Bolt, M10 x 40 Hex Head Gr. 8.8 4 16 2502019 Washer, 10mm Springlock 4 17 2505615
2505617
Hydraulic Motor (714H)
Hydraulic Motor (724H)
1
1
18 2503265 Bolt, 1/2"-13NC x 1-3/4" Hex Head Gr. 5 2 19 2502002 Washer, 1/2" Springlock 4 20 702056 Counterweight Bracket 1 21 702058 Endplate, Counterweight 3 22 2503085 Bolt, 3/4"-10NC x 2 1/2" Hex Head Gr. 5 2 23 2502001 Washer, 3/4" Springlock 2 24 2500002 Nut, 3/4"-10NC Full Hex 2 25 706091 Shield Base 1 26 706094 Flip Down Shield 2 27 2503030 Bolt, 3/8"-16NC x 3/4" Hex Head Gr. 2 8 28 2502008 Washer 3/8" Springlock 4 29 2501004 Washer 3/8" Flat 4 30 2500055 Nut, 3/8"-16NC Hex Stamplock 4 31 706096 Gearbox Pin 1 32 706097 Cotter Pin 3/16" x 2" 2 33 2503109 Bolt, 1/2"-13NC x 3 1/2" Hex Head Gr. 2 2 34 2500003 Nut, 1/2"-13NC Full Hex 2 35 101122 Safety Sign - Warning (Hi Pressure) 1 36 101186 Safety Sign - Warning (Shields) 2 37 101015 Safety Sign - PHD Instructions 1 38 101130 Safety Sign - Danger (Rotating Parts) 1 39 101188 Safety Sign - Gearbox Notice 1