Specifications
Model 720 Post Digger.
Ref. No Part No. Description No. Req'd
1 705001 Boom Weldment 1
2 3814007 Yoke Weldment 1
  706420 PTO Shaft, Complete  Click Here for PTO Parts List 1
3 706424 PTO Half (Tractor End) 1
4 706425 PTO Half (Implement End) 1
5 706405 Gearbox  Click Here for PTO Parts List 1
6 706419 Gearbox Pin 1
7 702153 Cotter Pin, 5 x 40 2
8 706437 Input Guard Back Weldment 1
9 706435 Input Guard 1
10 2504220 Knob, Threaded 2
11 706438 Chain, Safety 1
12 2504016 S-Hook 2
13 170916 Shield, Output 1
14 590071 Lift Pin w/Hardware (AK-479) 2
15 2504121 Cotter Pin, 3/16" x 1-1/2" 2
16 3814019 Boom Adjustment Pin 1
17 2503209 Bolt, 3/8"-16NC x 3" Hex Head Gr. 2 1
18 2502008 Washer, 3/8" Springlock 1
19 2500004 Nut, 3/8"-16NC Full Hex 1
20 2504042 Roll Pin, 1/4" x 2-1/4" 1
21 2503030 Bolt, 3/8"-16NC x 3/4" Hex Head Gr.2 4
22 2501004 Washer, 3/8" Flat 4
23 2503109 Bolt, 1/2"-13NC x 3-1/2" Hex Head Gr.2 2
24 2502002 Washer, 1/2" Springlock 2
25 2500003 Nut, 1/2"-13NC Full Hex 2
26 101130 Safety Sign - Danger (Rotating Parts) 1
27 101015 Safety Sign - PHD Instructions 1
28 101188 Sign - Gearbox Notice 1
29 101032 Safety Sign - Danger (Entanglement) 1