Specifications
Model 814 and 824 Post Digger.
Ref. No Part No. Description No. Req'd
  706405 Gearbox Assembly Only (Less Flange Assembly) 1
  702141 Flange Assembly (Items #8 & #22 - #25 1
1 702001 Clamp-On Weldment 1
2 830406 Chain, 5/16" Proof Coil x 5 Ft. 2
3 2503118 Bolt, 1/2"-13NC x 2" Hex Head Gr. 5 2
4 2501003 Washer, 1/2" Flat 2
5 2500039 Nut 1/2"-13NC Hex Nylock 2
  831215 Complete Turnbuckle Assembly (#6 thru #10) 2
6 590277 Barrel 2
7 830412 Threaded Stub. L.H. 2
8 830410 Threaded Stub R.H. 2
9 2500024 Nut, 1"-8NC Jam Hex 2
10 590145 Handle 2
11 831229 Pin, Turnbuckle 2
12 2504121 Cotter Pin, 3/16" x 1 1/2" 4
13 702040 Pivot Bracket Weldment 2
14 2503257 Bolt, 1"-8NC x 6" Hex Head 1
15 2502009 Washer, 1" Springlock 1
16 2500001 Nut, 1"-8NC Full Hex 1
17 706405 Gearbox  Click Here for Gearbox Parts List 1
  702141 Flange Assembly (Includes Items #18 thur #22) 1
18 702142 Splined Coupling 1
19 702143 Bushing, Splined 1
20 702144 Pin, 6 x 45 Spring 1
21 702145 Pin, 10 x 45 Spring 1
22 702148 Bolt, M10 x 40 Hex Head Gr. 8.8 4
23 2502019 Washer, 10mm Springlock 4
24 2505615
2505617
Hydraulic Motor (814H)
Hydraulic Motor (824H)
1
1
25 2503265 Bolt, 1/2-13NC x 1 3/4" Hex Head Gr. 5 2
21 2502002 Washer, 1/2" Springlock 4
22 702056 Counterweight Bracket 1
23 702058 Endplate, Counterweight 3
24 2503085 Bolt, 3/4"-10NC x 2 1/2" Hex Head Gr. 5 2
25 2502001 Washer, 3/4" Springlock 2
26 2500002 Nut, 3/4"-10NC Full Hex 2
27 706091 Shield Base 1
28 706094 Flip Down Shield 2
29 2503030 Bolt, 3/8"-16NC x 3/4" Hex Head Gr. 2 8
30 2502008 Washer, 3/8" Springlock 4
31 2501004 Washer, 3/8" Flat 4
32 2500055 Nut, 3/8"-16NC Hex Stamplock 4
33 706096 Gearbox Pin 1
34 706097 Cotter Pin, 3/16" x 2" 2
35 2503109 Bolt, 1/2-13NC x 3 1/2" Hex Head Gr. 2 2
36 2500003 Nut, 1/2"-13NC Full Hex 2
37 101122 Safety Sign - Warning (Hi Pressure) 1
38 101186 Safety Sign - Warning (Shields) 2
39 101015 Safety Sign - PHD Instructions 1
40 101032 Safety Sign - Danger (PH Digger) 1
41 101130 Safety Sign - Danger (Rotating Parts) 1
42 101188 Safety Sign - Gearbox Notice 1