Specifications
Model 924 Post Digger.
Ref. No Part No. Description No. Req'd
1 702121 Main Frame Weldment 1 2 706405 Gearbox  Click Here for Gearbox Parts List 1   702141 Flange Assembly (Includes Items #18 thur #22) 1 3 702142 Splined Coupling 1 4 702143 Bushing, Splined 1 5 702144 Pin, 6 x 45 Spring 1 6 702145 Pin, 10 x 45 Spring 1 7 702148 Bolt, M10 x 40 Hex Head Gr. 8.8 4 8 2502019 Washer, 10mm Springlock 4 9 2505617 Hydraulic Motor (924H) 1 10 2503265 Bolt, 1/2"-13NC x 1 3/4" Hex Head Gr. 5 2 11 2502002 Washer 1/2" Springlock 4 12 702056 Counterweight Bracket 1 13 702058 Endplate, Counterweight 3 14 2503085 Bolt, 3/4"-10NC x 2 1/2" Hex Head Gr. 5 2 15 2502001 Washer, 3/4" Springlock 2 16 2500002 Nut, 3/4"-10NC Full Hex 2 17 706091 Shield Base 1 18 706094 Flip Down Shield 2 19 2503030 Bolt, 3/8"-16NC x 3/4" Hex Head Gr. 2 8 20 2502008 Washer, 3/8" Springlock 4 21 2501004 Washer, 3/8" Flat 4 22 2500055 Nut, 3/8"-16NC Hex Stamplock 4 23 706096 Gearbox Pin 1 24 706097 Cotter Pin, 3/16" x 2" 1 25 2503109 Bolt, 1/2"-13NC x 3-1/2" Hex Head Gr.2 2 26 2500003 Nut, 1/2"-13NC Full Hex 2 27 702040 Pivot Bracket Weldment 1 28 2503257 Bolt, 1"-8NC x 6" Hex Head Gr.5 1 29 2502009 Washer, 1" Springlock 1 30 2500001 Nut, 1"-8NC Full Hex 1 31 101122 Safety Sign - Warning (Hi Pressure) 1 32 101186 Safety Sign - Warning (Shields) 2 33 101015 Safety Sign - PHD Instructions 1 34 101032 Safety Sign - Danger (PH Digger) 1 35 101130 Safety Sign - Danger (Rotating Parts) 1 36 101188 Safety Sign - Gearbox Notice 1 37 702127 Gearbox Cradle 1 38 940009 U-Bolt, 5/8"-11NC x 3" ID x 4" 1 39 2502007 Washer, 5/8" Spring Lock 2 40 2500013 Nut, 5/8"-11NC Full Hex 2