Specifications
HPD and HSS Models Skid Steer Mount Post Drivers.
Ref. No Part No. Description No. Req'd
1 814438 Manual Pivot Weldment 1
2 814450 Side Tilt Crank (3/4"-10NC Threads) 1
3 814453 Fore & Aft Crank (1"-8NC Threads) 1
4 2504015 Cotter Pin, 1/8" x 1-1/2" 2
5 2504110 Machinery Bushing, 1" ID x 14 Ga. 2
6 814457 Clevis Weldment 1
7 2504049 Drive Zerk, 5/16" 4
8 814460 Support Channel Weldment 1
9 830309 Lift Pin, 1" Dia. x 8" Lg. 2
10 2504068 Cotter Pin, 1/4" x 1-3/4" 4
11 2504149 Machinery Bushing, 3/4" ID x 10 Ga. 2
12 814463 Nut, 1"-8NC Full Hex (Drilled & Tapped) 1
13 814425 Nut, 3/4"-10NC Full Hex (Drilled & Tapped) 1
14 2503196 Set Screw, 1/4"-20NC x 1/4" 2
15 590027 Toplink Bushing (AK-54) 1
16 2503145 Bolt, 1/2"-13NC x 1-1/2" Hex Head Gr.5 6
17 2502002 Washer, 1/2" Springlock 6
18 2500003 Nut, 1/2"-13NC Full Hex 6
19 814638 Manual Adjustment Mount Weldment 1
20 814687 Stand Tube Weldment 2
21 803637 Stand Pin 2
22 590187 Hair Clip Pin, (AK-2704) 2
23 2505557 Priority Flow Divider Valve 1
24 2503249 Bolt, 1/4"-20NC x 2-1/4" Hex Head 2
25 2500008 Nut, 1/4"-20NC Whiz Flange Hex 2
26 2505503 Elbow, Street 3/4" to 1/2" 2
27 2505516 Hydraulic Hose, 3/8" ID x 36" 1
28 2505561 Hydraulic Hose, 1/2" ID x 48" 1
29 2505562 Hydraulic Hose, 3/8" ID x 48" 1