Specifications
HPD and HSS post driver Models Self-Contained Power Package.
Ref. No Part No. Description No. Req'd
1 814605 Skid Steer Mount Weldment 1
2 2504049 Drive Zerk, 5/16" 2
3 814771 Support Channel Weldment w/Foot 1
4 830334 Lift Pin, 1-1/4" x 8" 1
5 2504070 Roll Pin, 5/16" x 2" 1
6 814672 Valve Mount (2 Spool) 1
7 2503011 Bolt, 3/8"-16NC x 1" Hex Head 3
8 2501004 Washer, 3/8" Flat 3
9 2502008 Washer, 3/8" Springlock 3
10 2500004 Nut, 3/8"-16NC Full Hex 3
11 814687 Stand Weldment 2
12 803637 Stand Pin 2
13 590187 Hair Clip Pin (AK-2704) 2
14 2504097 Hydraulic Cylinder, 3 x 6 2
15 815085 Valve, 2-Spool 1
16 815087 Handle, Valve (Short) 1
17 815088 Handle, Valve (Long) 3
18 2500088 Mut, M8 Hex 2
19 2502023 Washer, External Star 8mm 2
20 2503098 Bolt, 5/16"-18NC x 2-1/2" Hex Head Gr.2 3
21 2502011 Washer, 5/16" Springlock 3
22 2500011 Nut, 5/16-18NC Full Hex 3
23 2505505 Hydraulic Hose, 1/4" ID x 36" 2
24 2505506 Hydraulic Hose, 1/4" ID x 30" 1
25 2505609 90° Elbow, 3/4"-16 ORB M/ 1/4" F Swivel 4
26 815086 Power Beyond Sleeve 1
27 2505611 90° Elbow, 7/8"-14 ORB M/ 1/2" F Swivel 1
28 2505527 Adapter, 1/2" NPT to 7/8" O-Ring 1
29 2505610 90° Elbow, 3/4"-16 ORB M/ 1/2" F Swivel 1
30 2504119 Reducer Fitting, 3/4"-1/2" NPT 1
31 2505509 Pipe Tee, 3/4" NPT Blackpipe 1
32 2505516 Hydraulic Hose, 3/8" ID x 36" 3
33 2505511 Pipe Nipple, 1/2" x 3" 1
34 2505503 Elbow, Street 3/4" to 1/2" 2
35 2505512 Pipe Nipple, 3/4" x 2" 1
36 2505513 Elbow, 90° 1/2" NPT 1
37 2505514 Hydraulic Hose, 1/4" ID x 24" 1
38 2505515 Reducer w/.040 Orifice 4
39 2505530 Elbow, 90° Swivel 1/4"-18 NPT 4
40 2505557 Priority Flow Divider Valve 1
41 2503249 Bolt, 1/4"-20NC x 2-1/4" Hex Head Gr.2 2
42 2500008 Nut, 1/4"-20NC Hex Whiz Flange 2
43 2505561 Hydraulic Hose, 1/2" ID x 48" 1
44 2505562 Hydraulic Hose, 3/8" ID x 48" 1
45 814758 Pin, Special Cylinder 4
46 814759 Strap, Cylinder Lock 2
47 2504068 Pin, Cotter 1/4" x 1-3/4" 8
48 590034 Linch Pin, 1/4" (AK-61) 4
49 101122 Safety Sign - Warning(Hi-Pressure) 1
50 101202 Safety Sign - Cylinder Strap 4
51 815091 Valve Operator 2
52 2505568 Hydraulic Hose, 1" ID x 216" 1
N/S 2505544 Tie Wrap 12