Model DLM-24
Hydraulic Post Driver

Ref. No Part No. Description No. Req'd
1 814962 Driving Ram Weldment (HPD-24) 1
2 814549 Carriage Slide Block, Plastic (2 Hole) 4
3 2504132 Machinery Bushing, 1"ID x 18 Ga. VAR.
4 814970 Spring Anchor Bracket 1
5 2503145 Bolt, 1/2"-13NC x 1-1/2" Hex Head Gr.5 2
6 2500039 Nut, 1/2"-13NC Hex Nylock 2
7 814975 Carriage Weldment (HPD-24) 1
814516 Complete Cylinder Assembly (Items #8 thur #16) 1
8 814517 Tube, Hydraulic Cylinder 1
9 814520 Rod, Hydraulic Cylinder 1
10 814422 Rod Guide, Hydraulic Cylinder 1
11 814538 End Cap w/ Rod Seal 1
12 814523 Rod Seal (only) 1
13 2500054 Nut, 1/2"-13NC Stamplock Hex 7
14 814524 Nut, 1"-14NF Full Hex (Drilled & Tapped) 1
15 2503196 Set Screw, 1/4"-20NC x 1/4" 1
16 2500057 Nut, 1"-14NF Nylock Hex 1
17 814426 Bumper, Urethane 4
18 2502008 Washer, 3/8" Springlock 4
19 2500004 Nut, 3/8"-16NC Full Hex 4
20 814980 Transport Lock Weldment 1
21 2503202 Bolt, 1/2"-13NC x 2-1/2" Hex Head Gr.8 2
814985 Spring Assembly (#13, #22 thur #24) 2
22 814990 Spring, Driving Ram 2
23 814986 Spring, Anchor Weldment 4
24 814991 Tube, Plastic Damper 2
25 814993 Guard, Rubber 1
26 814994 Retainer, Rubber Guard 1
27 2503110 Bolt, 5/16"-18NC x 1" Carriage Head 6
28 2501012 Washer, 5/16" Flat 4
29 2502011 Washer, 5/16" Springlock 6
30 2500011 Nut, 5/16"-18NC Full Hex 6
31 814995 Pin, Transport Lock 1
32 590188 Hair Clip Pin (AK-2705) 1
33 814543 Strap, Cylinder Stabilizer 1
34 2502007 Washer, 5/8" Springlock 5
35 2500013 Nut, 5/8"-11NC Full Hex 5
36 101056 Safety Sign - Safety Instructions 1
37 101057 Safety Sign - Warning (Set Brake) 1
38 101058 Safety Sign - Warning (Avoid Serious Injury) 1
39 101078 Safety Sign - Caution (Safety Glasses) 1
40 101027 Safety Sign - Warning (Stand Clear) 1
41 101079 Safety Sign - Notice (1/2 Turn Loose) 1
42 101080 Safety Sign - Notice (1/2 Turn Loose) 1
43 SW700 Safety Sign - Warning (Hi Pressure Fluid) 1
44 814476 Post Holder w/Handle 1
45 2504129 Handle, Post Holder 1
46 2504049 Drive Zerk, 5/16" 2
NOTICE:     Worksaver Inc. has a corporate policy of continous product improvement and development: Therefore, specifications are subject to change without any advance notice. Worksaver Inc. is not responsible for differences between specifications or illustrations contained in this site and the actual equipment.
To report problems or ask questions concerning Worksaver's web site, please contact the Webmaster.
Copyright © 1996-2011 Worksaver, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Legal Notices
This document was last modified on