T40 Series Main Frame.
Ref. No Part No. Description No. Req'd
1 320306 Pin, Toplink 1
3 320380 Bolt, M12 x 80 1
4 320381 Spacer 1
5 320382 Nut, M12 x 1.75 Lock 1
6 320383 Sideplate, LH "A" Frame 1
7 320382 Nut, M12 x 1.75 Lock 6
8 320384 Sideplate, RH "A" Frame 1
9 320385 Backplate, "A" Frame 1
10 320386 Bolt, M8 x 20 2
11 320314 Washer, 8mm 4
12 320315 Bolt, M8 x 20 2
13 320317 Plug Oil Fill 1
14 320263 Gasket, Chaincase Cover 1
15 320387 Endplate, Chain Drive (T40-50, T40-58, & T40-66) 1
16 320319 Bolt, M8 x 20 10
17 320320 Washer 8mm 10
18 320321 Nut, M8 x 1.25 10
19 320388 Bolt, M14 x 70 1
20 320389 Nut, M14 x 2 1
21 320262 Cover, Chaincase T40 1
22 320324 Bolt, M10 x 10 1
23 320325 Washer, 10mm Aluminum 1
24 320390 Bolt, M12 x 20 8.8 2
25 320260 Skid, LH 1
26 320391 Bolt, M12 x 25 8.8 2
27 320275 Washer, 12mm 2
28 320392 Link, Depth Control 2
29 320391 Bolt, M12 x 25 8.8 2
30 320377 Nut, M12 x 1.75 2
31 320303 Bolt, M10 x 25 8.8 9
32 320393 Bolt, M14 x 50 2
33 320394 Washer, 14mm 2
34 320395
320396
320397
Door, Rear Leveling T40-50
Door, Rear Leveling T40-58
Door, Rear Leveling T40-66
1
1
1
35 320398
320399
320401
Frame, Main T40-50
Frame, Main T40-58
Frame, Main T40-66
1
1
1
36 320305 Washer, 10mm 12
37 320304 Nut, M10 x 1.5 12
38 320402 Bolt, M12 x 30 6
39 320336 Pin, Hitch pull 2
41 320382 Nut, M12 x 1.75 Lock 4
42 320403 Bracket, Lower Hitch Pull 2
43 320404 Plate, Lower Hitch Lock 2
44 320380 Bolt, M12 x 80 4
45 320405 Endplate, RH 1
46 320261 Skid, RH T40 1
47 320406 Chain, Rear Door Adjustment 1
48 320346 Bolt, M12 x 25 1
49 320347 Washer, 12mm 1
50 320407 Nut, 12mm x 1.75 1
51 320408 Plug, Chaincase Drain 1
N/S 101101 Decal - Warning(540rpm) 1
N/S 101103 Decal - Danger(Keep Away) 1
N/S 101170 Decal - Warning(Prevent Injury) 1
N/S 101171 Decal - Danger(Rotating Blades) 1