FLSO-907 Parts List
Round Bale Feeder FLSO-907 Parts List.
Ref. No. Part No. Description No. Reqd.
1 831021 Main Weldment - Spin Off 1
2 831010 Spinner Weldment - Spin Off 1
3 830281 Chain Shield - Spin Off (RH) 1
4 830283 Chain Shield Weldment - Spin Off (LH) 1
5 2504049 Drive Zerk, 5/16" 1
6 831004 Collar - Spin Off 1
7 830286 Hydraulic Motor Mount - Spin Off 1
8 831268 Forged Spear - Spin Off 1
9 2503316 Set Screw, Socket 1/2"-13NC x 1/2" 1
10 830967 Roller Chain, #50 x 43-3/4" (69 Pitches) 1
11 2505702 Hydraulic Motor (Parker) 1
N/S 2505703 Seal Kit for Parker Hydraulic Motor (Item #11) 1
12 2504300 Plastic Cap 1
13 2504220 Knob - Spin Off 4
14 830966 Sprocket - 50B12 1
15 2503057 Set Screw, Socket 5/16"-18NC x 1/2" 2
16 2503305 Bolt, 5/8"-11NC x 5" Hex Head Gr. 5 1
17 2502007 Washer, 5/8" Spring Lock 1
18 2500013 Nut, Hex 5/8"-11NC 1
19 2501003 Washer, 1/2" Medium Flat 4
20 2500003 Nut, Hex 1/2"-13NC 6
21 2502002 Washer, 1/2" Spring Lock 6
22 480458 Master Link, #50 Chain 1
23 2503102 Bolt, Carriage 1/2"-13NC x 1-1/2" Gr. 5 2
24 830317 Lift Bracket - Standard (Hay Channels) 2
25 830309 Pin, Lift (1" Dia. x 8" Long) 4
26 590034 Linchpin, 1/4" (AK-61) 8
27 830214 U-Bolt, 5/8"-11NC 3" x 4-1/2" 4
28 2502007 Washer, 5/8" Spring Lock 8
29 2500013 Nut, Hex 5/8"-11NC 8
30 2505646 Key, Square 1/4" x 1/4" x 1" Early Models 1
30 830963 Woodruff Key 0.25" x 1" Current Models  
N/S 2505645 Seal Kit for White Hydraulic Motor on Earlier Models 1
N/S 101270 Notice - Grease Zerk 1
N/S 101271 Safety Sign - Danger (Rotating Hay Spike) 1
N/S 101272 Safety Sign - Warning (Moving Chains and Sprocket) 1
N/S 101122 Safety Sign - Warning (High Pressure) 1
N/S 101277 Safety Sign - Warning (Instruction) 1